Uzbekistan, Fergana region, Fergana, Sanoat street 222
To the attention of preferred stock holders of "FARGONAAZOT" JSC! 29.05.2018 07:08
Shareholders who did not get dividends for 2012 and 2015 are required to visit the Company's Corporate Relations Department or Accounting Department based on shareholders' general meeting resolutions. The calculated dividends are fully paid.
Address: Fergana city, Sanoat Street, 222. Contact information: 0 (373) 241-04-00, internal: 65-62, 65-82.
IN THE MEMORY OF THE PEOPLE 15.02.2018 14:32
On January 30, 2018 our country widely celebrated the 80th anniversary of the birth of the founder of our independent state, the great political figure, the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov.
Our JSC "Farg`onaazot" did not remain aloof. In honor of the 80th birthday of the great statesman Islam Karimov, showing respect for his own history, independence, the culture of our people and nation, and also caring to improve the knowledge of our employees in spirituality and enlightenment, to promote the national idea, the management and the trade union committee of the enterprise organized a tourist trip Ferghana-Tashkent-Samarkand-Tashkent-Fergana.
The best cotton pickers of the season of 2017 and the advanced workers of the workshops and structural divisions of production-47 people participated in this tour.
In the city of Samarkand, our group, in addition to ancient historical sites, visited the memorial complex of Islam Karimov, who struck us with its beauty and spirituality, visited the parents' house of Islam Karimov, from where our people led the outstanding figure of history of Uzbekistan, Man with a capital letter.
And in the city of Tashkent we visited the photo exhibition, where we touched the life and multifaceted activities of our First President, an exhibition showing visitors that the good deeds of a person and the memory of him are eternal.
Our short trip to historical places and monuments of Uzbekistan was fruitful and informative, and our friendly and multinational team of azot people of the Fergana Valley rallied even more.
Venus SHIN,
vice chairman of the trade union committee.
Increase production of products 15.02.2018 14:30
The labor collective of the MChD workshop stably worked in January of this year. With good economic indicators, they completed the last year of 2017.
Last year we produced: SCh Commodity-6.455 tons, MChD-9.550 tons, "Super-MChD" -8542.4 tons, "UzDEF" -897 tons, hypochloride (liquid disinfectant) -27.86 tons.
In January, the workshop team faced some difficulties. Because of the restrictions on a couple of monthly plan for the release of commodity sodium chlorate was performed at 77.2 percent, because of the lack of raw materials-bishofite, MChD produced 37 percent. The January plan for the production of hypochlorite was fulfilled by 252 percent. Given these circumstances, we will make up for lost year.
The workshop personnel work at their workplaces competently, professionally and conscientiously. There are many young workers and engineers in the MChD workshop. All of them are constantly engaged in improving their skills; adopt the production experience of older, more experienced colleagues. We have developed working coaching. The master of packaging and shipment of finished products Rakhmatjon Mamatov and the oldest employee of the enterprise, engineer-technologist Gulchehra Yakubov are excellent working tutors in the workshop. In the workshop of the technician, we conduct group training sessions for training technologists and pressmen. Deputy Head of the workshop on technology Ganizhon Hoshimov and master Rakhmatjon Mamatov engaged with workers.
Every year, graduates of local professional colleges are employed in our workshop. So last year eight graduates of the Kirguli Electrotechnical College came to work.
Since the start-up in the workshop, the chiefs of shifts Takhirjon Turgunov, Avazjon Mashrapov, Oybek Sattarov are highly qualified, with a high sense of responsibility, highly qualified specialists. Buniyot Mirzayev, who worked earlier as a shift supervisor, has been in charge of the head of the department since last year.
The labor collective of the MChD workshop intends to further improve its production activities, increase output.