Shareholders who did not get dividends for 2012 and 2015 are required to visit the Company's Corporate Relations Department or Accounting Department based on shareholders' general meeting resolutions. The calculated dividends are fully paid.
Address: Fergana city, Sanoat Street, 222. Contact information: 0 (373) 241-04-00, internal: 65-62, 65-82.
IN THE MEMORY OF THE PEOPLE 15.02.2018 14:32
On January 30, 2018 our country widely celebrated the 80th anniversary of the birth of the founder of our independent state, the great political figure, the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov.
Our JSC "Farg`onaazot" did not remain aloof. In honor of the 80th birthday of the great statesman Islam Karimov, showing respect for his own history, independence, the culture of our people and nation, and also caring to improve the knowledge of our employees in spirituality and enlightenment, to promote the national idea, the management and the trade union committee of the enterprise organized a tourist trip Ferghana-Tashkent-Samarkand-Tashkent-Fergana.
The best cotton pickers of the season of 2017 and the advanced workers of the workshops and structural divisions of production-47 people participated in this tour.
In the city of Samarkand, our group, in addition to ancient historical sites, visited the memorial complex of Islam Karimov, who struck us with its beauty and spirituality, visited the parents' house of Islam Karimov, from where our people led the outstanding figure of history of Uzbekistan, Man with a capital letter.
And in the city of Tashkent we visited the photo exhibition, where we touched the life and multifaceted activities of our First President, an exhibition showing visitors that the good deeds of a person and the memory of him are eternal.
Our short trip to historical places and monuments of Uzbekistan was fruitful and informative, and our friendly and multinational team of azot people of the Fergana Valley rallied even more.
Venus SHIN,
vice chairman of the trade union committee.