E-mail: ”, tashkenttender@mail.ru, info@tashkenttender.uz
Web site: www.tashkenttender.uz
b)     For Bid Submission:
c)     Bid Opening:
Floor 2, Room 222 Building of “Uzbekenergo JSC,
Conference Room;
6, Istiqlol Street;
100 000, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
A conference of the labor collective of JSC «Farg'onaazot» was held on  March 23.  It was dedicated to summarizing the results of the collective agreement for 2015 and adoption of a collective agreement for 2016.
Front of its participants, presentations were made: by the Chairman of the Board of JSC «Farg'onaazot» Abdupatto Salijanov Tulanovich and by the  Chairman of the Union Ruzimat   Toshbekov Mamatkulovich.
Chairman of the Board in his report gave a profound analysis of the production activities of the enterprise, the program of action of trade unions in the conditions of formation of civil society appropriate policy reforms undertaken under the leadership of President Islam Karimov in the social, economic and spiritual spheres. He spoke about the implementation of activities included in the collective agreement of that multi-faceted activity that is carried out in the company to improve working conditions in the workplace, the protection of workers' health, development of mass sports, enhance the professional and cultural level of workers.
He pointed out that the collective agreement is in the interest of both parties and requires that each of the parties should perform their duties.
He expressed special thanks to the managers who understand the strategy of the trade union work, penetrate and help in the implementation of the proposals coming from the production workers.
A resolution of the labor collective of JSC «Farg'onaazot» was adopted on results of the conference.
In the execution of judgments and decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov 31.03.2016 09:31
In the execution of the decision of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan # PP-2340 from 28.04.2015g. and paragraph 1.2. Protocol №2 (reg №02-02-11-13 from 25.05.2015) and Protocol №5 (reg №02-02 / 1-187 from 03.07.2015) meeting of the State commission for conducting tenders on the sale of state property to foreign investors approved by the first Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan R.S. Azimov, in the part of the assessment of the state share with the participation of international evaluation organizations, according to the evaluation of the agreement between JSC "Farg'onaazot" and international valuation company "Grand Thornton" assess 48.05 % of state-owned shares for the implementation of strategic foreign investors. According to the evaluation report № BS 0815-01 dated August 22, 2015, the market value of the state share (48.05%) of 390 548 216 500 UZS or 152 820 557 US dollars at the rate of Central Bank of Uzbekistan on the date of valuation. Currently, 48.05% of state shares put up for auction.
According to the network schedule to attract foreign investors to the joint-stock company
"Farg'onaazot" presentation materials are presented in the Fergana Regional Department of IBEC, CCI and State Committee competition of Uzbekistan in Russian and English.
In order to conduct work on a wide coverage of the investment proposal and presentation materials are available on the website www.azot.uz society and in the newspaper Press Holding (Singapore).
In the performance of UP-4720 "On measures for the introduction of modern methods of corporate governance in joint stock companies"
Developed and adopted a new organizational structure of the company, which is approved by the general meeting of shareholders on June 16, 2015. Based on the decision of the General Meeting of Shareholders passed the order on a society №1288 / 2 from 29.06.2015, according to that was introduced a new organizational structure with the elimination of obsolete units and positions, from July 1. At the same time there were introduced new departments and positions, corresponding to modern international standards and requirements.
Along with this, there were made the appropriate changes in the company's charter in part concerns the decision to appoint the head of the executive body.
In accordance with paragraph 3 of the Decree and the protocol of the Commission to enhance the effectiveness of corporate governance from 05.14.2015 №02-02 / 1-187 were certified management staff of joint stock companies with state share under the leadership of Chairman State Committee competition of Uzbekistan, by the Republican leader of the working committee №3 D.A. Hidoyatov. As a result of certification of the vacant position of director of marketing, sales, and procurement of international cooperation Oleg Borodavko Anatolyevich was appointed to this position on a competitive basis according to the approved regulations (Protocole of 09.01.2015).
According to the performance of the Cabinet of Ministers №289 from 09.10.2015. "On additional measures for the effective and efficient use of objects of state property" by the valuation of the company "Farg’ona baholash va konsalting Markazi " evaluated transferred the share of public assets in the amount of 26.61% in the authorized capital of JSC "Uzkimyosanoat".
According to an assessment report, the market value of the state share in the amount of 26.61% in the authorized capital of JSC "Farg'onaazot" is 214 260 392 992 sum of the valuation date. Examination evaluation report, produced by LLC «Bat-Konsalting» and considered valid.
On 01.12.2015 there was adopted order №81 State Committee competition of Uzbekistan on the transfer of 26.61% of state share in the authorized capital of JSC "Uzkimyosanoat
International Investment Forum 11.11.2015 14:15
Participants of the International Investment Forum got acquainted with promising enterprises.
On November 4, participants of the International Investment Forum, which is held at the initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan - Islam Karimov visited Ferghana region, where they got acquainted with the activities of companies that are potential targets for investments, as well as the investment climate, economic and financial conditions.  Forum participants visited JSC  "Farg'onaazot ", where they got acquainted with the activities of companies closer. Large enterprises, which is part of JSC "Uzkimyosanoat", its products are exported to many countries. The company has implemented a number of promising projects. Together with the French experts put in place automatic production management, and together with the Czech experts was built workshop production of dilute nitric acid and ammonium nitrate. The company also produces consumer goods such as furniture glue, baking soda, polyethylene bags.
CEO "Key Pee Exports" Chowdhury Singh (India) said in an interview:
- "Products are manufactured with the help of modern technology meets international standards, says strong economic performance. Visiting Fergana again we have seen this. Our company is engaged in export-import. This year JSC "Farg'onaazot" exported to India 5 tons. Within the bounds of the forum in Uzbekistan, we want to sign an agreement on new products. "
Information on the activities of JSC "Farg'onaazot" 16.06.2015 14:06
Dear investors!
Uzbekistan has carried out wide-ranging reforms to increase the share of the private sector and reducing state involvement in the economy. In particular, the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from 28.04.2015 years №2340 «On measures to increase the share of private ownership and the value of the economy» provides for implementation of strategic foreign investors the government's stake in 68 joint stock companies. One of these is a joint-stock company "Farg'onaazot", in which envisaged the implementation of 48.05% stake in the authorized capital.
JSC "Farg'onaazot" specializes in the production of fertilizers and defoliants.
The Company is located in a beautiful part of central Asia, namely in the picturesque town of Fergana, Fergana Valley.
JSC "Farg'onaazot" occupies an important place in the economy of the country and its products are in demand in the market.
The history of formation of JSC "Farg'onaazot" begins in 1962 - the year of operating. In September 1962, in Ferghana was first obtained granulated ammonium nitrate. This fertilizer has provided a sharp rise in the volume of agricultural production in the valley. The first stage of ammonia production was put into operation in 1964, the second phase in 1968. In 1982, commissioned large-capacity ammonia unit. In 1985 he began to be produced urea. In 2005 the company was reorganized into an open joint-stock company in 2014 into a corporation. In 2006, to improve the quality and competitiveness of products, to ensure its attractiveness for export JSC "Farg'onaazot" has implemented a quality management system.
In the manufacturing process of JSC "Farg'onaazot" used equipment, installation, production line in Japan, the Netherlands, France, Italy, Russia and the Czech Republic. The production capacity of the company for the production of ammonia is 400 thousand tons / year, of nitric acid 360 thousand tons / year, 450 thousand tons of ammonium nitrate / year, urea 330 thousand tons / year, sodium chlorate 6.5 thousand tons / year , magnesium chlorate defoliant 30 thousand tons / year, cellulose diacetate 15 thousand tons / year, cellulose triacetate 27 thousand tons / year, the acetate yarn 6.6 thousand tons / year. Currently, the company carried out work on technical re-equipment and modernization of production.
The company produced various types of fertilizers, defoliants and consumer goods.
At the same time, at the JSC "Farg'onaazot" it is possible to increase the production of its products.
Produced by JSC "Farg'onaazot" products meet national standard, there are certificates of conformity and hygiene certificates.
Exports accounted for 65% of products sold, the rest being implemented in the regions.
The geography of export of products of Southeast Asia, UAE and CIS countries.
From year to year the volume of production of JSC "Farg'onaazot" growing, from 2010 to 2014 the volume of production grew by 1.2 times. In 2015, the expectation of JSC "Farg'onaazot" total revenue of $ 79.9 billion soums, net profit of 1.1 billion soums.
In the Republic of Uzbekistan for foreign investors provided many tax privileges and preferences. On investment will be bring revenues and will serve as a contribution to modernization and development of JSC "Farg'onaazot".
As you have any questions, please contact The State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for privatization, demonopolization and development of competition in the Republic of Uzbekistan by phone (371) 2592023, 2592138, the website : www.gki.uz or the web site of JSC "Farg'onaazot" www.azot.uz, e-mail: info@azot.uz, phone (373) 2425995, 2410402.