Uzbekistan, Fergana region, Fergana, Sanoat street 222
Holding an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of JSC FARG'ONAAZOT 12.04.2019 15:01
The extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of FARG'ONAAZOT JSC will be held on May 3, 2019 in the administrative building of the company located at the address 222, Sanoat, Fergana city, Fergana region.
Farg’onaazot JSC invites to participate in the competition for the selection of candidates for the positions of members of the Board 05.03.2019 15:00
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Joint Stock Companies and Protection of Shareholders' Rights", by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 04.24.2015. No.DP-4720 “On measures for the introduction of modern corporate governance methods in joint-stock companies”, the Company's Charter and the Rules for selecting candidates for the head and members of the executive body of the Joint-Stock Company, Farg'onaazot, JSC announces the competitive selection of candidates for the head and members of the executive body of the management board of AO Farg'onaazot.
Citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan are invited to participate in the competition, as well as citizens of foreign countries who have expressed interest in participating in this competitive selection.
The deadline for receiving documents: from 8 am (local time) March 5, 2019 to 5 pm (local time) March 29, 2019.
Estimated date of the competition: April 1-2, 2019.
Competition venue: Fergana city Sanoat, 222, Farg’onaazot.
Accepting applications with attached documents is carried out from March 5, 2019 to March 29, 2019, from Monday to Thursday from 10.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m. (local time), on Friday from 10.00 a.m. to 4.00 p.m. (local time) at the address: Fergana city, Sanoat street, 222 in the building of the new factory management, contact phone (373) 241-04-00.
Contact person: Head of Corporate Relations with Shareholders - Ortikov Zukhriddin Sharofiddinovich.