Home \ News \ Increase production of products
Increase production of products 15.02.2018 14:30
The labor collective of the MChD workshop stably worked in January of this year. With good economic indicators, they completed the last year of 2017.
Last year we produced: SCh Commodity-6.455 tons, MChD-9.550 tons, "Super-MChD" -8542.4 tons, "UzDEF" -897 tons, hypochloride (liquid disinfectant) -27.86 tons.
In January, the workshop team faced some difficulties. Because of the restrictions on a couple of monthly plan for the release of commodity sodium chlorate was performed at 77.2 percent, because of the lack of raw materials-bishofite, MChD produced 37 percent. The January plan for the production of hypochlorite was fulfilled by 252 percent. Given these circumstances, we will make up for lost year.
The workshop personnel work at their workplaces competently, professionally and conscientiously. There are many young workers and engineers in the MChD workshop. All of them are constantly engaged in improving their skills; adopt the production experience of older, more experienced colleagues. We have developed working coaching. The master of packaging and shipment of finished products Rakhmatjon Mamatov and the oldest employee of the enterprise, engineer-technologist Gulchehra Yakubov are excellent working tutors in the workshop. In the workshop of the technician, we conduct group training sessions for training technologists and pressmen. Deputy Head of the workshop on technology Ganizhon Hoshimov and master Rakhmatjon Mamatov engaged with workers.
Every year, graduates of local professional colleges are employed in our workshop. So last year eight graduates of the Kirguli Electrotechnical College came to work.
Since the start-up in the workshop, the chiefs of shifts Takhirjon Turgunov, Avazjon Mashrapov, Oybek Sattarov are highly qualified, with a high sense of responsibility, highly qualified specialists. Buniyot Mirzayev, who worked earlier as a shift supervisor, has been in charge of the head of the department since last year.
The labor collective of the MChD workshop intends to further improve its production activities, increase output.